Our Staff

Head Teacher

Ms S. Halliday

 

Deputy Head Teachers

 

Mrs J. Fletcher, Mrs J. Farkas

 

School Office

Mrs S. Kayes, School Business Manager

Miss R. Smith, Attendance Officer and Administrator

Miss C. Hawley, Administrator

Miss J. Harris, Administrator

Nursery

Miss K. Johnson, Teacher

Miss R. Wolfenden Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Lawlor, Teaching Assistant 

Mrs F. Shaffi, Teaching Assistant (SEN support)

Reception

Mrs E. Wright, Teacher, EYFS Leader

Mrs E. Booth, Teacher (Tues to Thurs)

Mrs J. Farkas, Teacher (Mondays)

Miss A. Procter, Teaching Assistant

Miss D. McHugh, Teaching Assistant 

Year 1

Mrs E. Randerson, Teacher

Mrs H. Cunnelly, Teacher

Mrs B. Wild, Teaching Assistant

Miss D. Pollitt, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z. Afzal, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Miss M. Litster, Teaching Assistant (SEN support)

Year 2

Mrs E. Stott, Teacher (Assistant Head)

Mrs H. Holt, Teacher

Miss K. Moore, student teacher

Mrs S. Sodawala, Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Horrocks, Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Begum, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Year 3

Miss M. Smithies, Teacher 

Mrs R. Quigley, Teacher 

Mrs V. Gomersall, Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Ahmed, Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Birch, Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs G. Sidell & Mrs Fletcher, Teachers (job share)

Mr Z. Shafi, Teacher

Mrs C. Reid, Teaching Assistant

Miss A. Holt, Teaching Assistant

Miss O'Connor, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Year 5

Miss L. Crompton, Teacher

Mrs R. Comyn-Doyle, Teacher 

Mrs L Crawford, Teaching Assistant 

Miss R. Hawkins, Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Miss H. Booth, Teacher

Mrs S. Pickles, Teacher

Mrs H. Wilmot, Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Brierley, Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Birch, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Miss K. Stothard, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Additional Teachers

Mrs H. Drumm (music teacher)

Mrs S. Hopwood (Inclusion Teacher)

Level 3 and 4 Teaching Assistants (teach whole classes and small groups of children)

Mrs D. Moody (specialist reading interventions and SEN support throughout school)

Mrs N. Bamford (reading interventions and specialist EAL support throughout school)

Mr J. Walker

Mrs D. Smith

Mr J. Pauley (Sports Coach - works throughout school)

Family Worker

Learning Mentor

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs H. Hart

Miss C. Taylor

Miss R. Walker

 

Senior Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs H. Wilmot

Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs L. Brierley, Miss L. Bond,

Miss M. Litster, Mrs N. Jamil,

Miss K. Robinson, Mrs F. Faulkner, Mrs Z. Afzal,

Miss D. McHugh, Miss D. Pollitt,

Mrs N. Keatings, Miss R. Hawkins,

Mrs Shaffi,

 

Breakfast Club Staff

 Miss M. Litster, Miss K. Robinson, Miss R Hawkins

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs S. Pickup, Catering Supervisor

Mrs D. Crewe, Cook

Mrs P. Bollesty,  Mrs B. Rolfe, Mrs J. Fetch, Kitchen Assistants

Miss K. Parks and Mrs T. Arain, Service Assistants

 

 Caretaker

Mr J. Croney