Our Staff

Head Teacher

Ms S. Halliday

 

Deputy Head Teachers

 

Mrs J. Fletcher, Mrs J. Farkas

 

School Office

Mrs S. Kayes, School Business Manager

Miss R. Smith, Attendance Officer and Administrator

Miss C. Hawley, Administrator

Miss J. Harris, Administrator

Nursery

Miss K. Johnson, Teacher

Miss R. Wolfenden Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Lawlor, Teaching Assistant 

Mrs F. Shaffi, Teaching Assistant (SEN support)

Reception

Mrs E. Booth, Teacher

Mrs E. Wright, Teacher

Mrs G. Sidell, Teacher

Miss A. Procter, Teaching Assistant

Miss D. McHugh, Teaching Assistant 

Miss S. Erkal, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Z. Afzal, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Miss M Litster, Teaching Assistant (SEN support)

Year 1

Mrs E. Randerson, Teacher

Mrs H. Cunnelly, Teacher

Mrs B. Wild, Teaching Assistant

Miss D. Pollitt, Teaching Assistant

Mrs H. Begum, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Year 2

Mrs E. Stott, Teacher (Assistant Head)

Mrs H. Holt, Teacher

Mrs S. Sodawala, Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Horrocks, Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Miss M. Smithies, Teacher 

Mrs R. Quigley, Teacher 

Mrs V. Gomersall, Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Jamil, Teaching Assistant

Mrs N. Birch, Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs S. Pickles, Teacher

Mr Z. Shafi, Teacher

Mrs H. Wilmot, Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Crawford, Teaching Assistant 

Miss K. Moore, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support) 

Year 5

Miss H. Booth, Teacher

Mrs R. Comyn-Doyle, Teacher 

Mrs L. Brierley, Teaching Assistant

Miss R. Hawkins,Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Birch, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Miss C. Stothard, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Year 6

Miss L. Cooper, Teacher

Miss L. Crompton, Teacher

Mrs C. Reid, Teaching Assistant

Miss A. Holt, Teaching Assistant

Miss R. Crofts, Teaching Assistant (SEN Support)

Additional Teachers

Mrs H. Drumm (music teacher)

Mrs G. Sidell (part time teacher in Reception and Year 1)

Mrs S. Hopwood (Inclusion Teacher)

Level 3 and 4 Teaching Assistants (teach whole classes and small groups of children)

Mrs D. Moody (specialist reading interventions and SEN support throughout school)

Mrs N. Bamford (reading interventions and specialist EAL support throughout school)

Mrs R. Sansom (works throughout Foundation Stage and KS1)

Mrs D. Smith (works throughout KS2)

Mr J. Pauley (Sports Coach - works throughout school)

 

Family Worker

Learning Mentor

Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs H. Hart

Miss C. Taylor

Miss R. Walker

 

Senior Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs Y. Manzoor, Mrs H. Wilmot

Lunchtime Organisers

Mrs L. Brierley, Miss L. Bond,

Miss M. Litster, Mrs N. Jamil,

Miss K. Robinson, Mrs F. Faulkner, Mrs Z. Afzal,

Miss D. McHugh, Miss D. Pollitt,

Mrs N. Keatings, Miss R. Hawkins, Mrs S. Lees

 

Breakfast Club Staff

 Miss M. Litster, Miss K. Robinson, Miss R Hawkins

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs S. Pickup, Catering Supervisor

Mrs D. Crewe, Cook

Mrs P. Bollesty,  Mrs B. Rolfe, Mrs J. Fetch, Kitchen Assistants

Miss K. Parks and Mrs T. Arain, Service Assistants

 

 Caretaker

Mr J. Croney